Scroll to bottom for results
Tournament Date: Saturday, September 3rd
Tournament Location: Byrncliff
Tee Times: 10:30-12:30
Registration Fee: $10/ Team
Greens Fee: $38 w/Cart
WNYPLGA
EVENT: 2 – Man Scramble
DATE: Saturday September 3rd, 2011
PLACE: Byrncliff Resort & Conference Center
Results
A Division
1st Matt Messing / Andy Shanahan (64)
2nd Dan Sadowski / Fred Mosca Jr. (65)
3rd Glen Gast / Dave McKay (66)
4th Dave Ciurczak / Joe Destino (66)
5th Gary Neuschel / Joe McIntosh (67)
6th Matt Mariconda / Tim Kinsley (68)
7th Charlie Card / Tom Koester (68)
8th Jeff Frey / Gary Ryder (68)
9th Kurt Whalen / Dave Padak Jr (69)
10th Dave Taylor / Keegan Boncore (69)
11th Joe Gugino / Dave Morgante (70)
12th Jack Pittsley / John Pittsley (72)
13th Chris Ward / Ray Suto (72)
14th Claudiu Mihai / Alexandra Mihai (72)
15th Mike Martin / Nick Setlock (72)
16th Jim Mohan / Tim Reilly (72)
17th Rick Wargala / John Marhofer (72)
18th John Provenzola / Phil Scapillato (73)
19th Jim Regensdorfer / Dave Goldbach (74)
20th Ian Munro / Ed Nemetz (74)
B Division
1st J. Herberger / T. Chowaniec (69)*
Won Playoff on 5th extra hole
2nd Karl Gaston / Brad Groll (69)
3rd Joe Attea / Joe Coyne (71)
4th Brian Williams / Ken Weaver (71)
5th Norm Nieminen / John Teglash (72)
6th Ken Fierle / Ulinski (72)
7th Bob Kelly / Doug Glichowski (73)
8th Craig Cummings / Bob Downey (73)
9th Steve Ratzel / Dan Nowak (73)
10th Gary Carpenter / Ernie Pantano (73)
11th Phil Kostek / Tom Menchini (74)
12th Jim Eddy / Roger Flanders (75)
13th Luther Townsend / Dave Cratsenberg (75)
14th Jim Ciurczak / Phil Holody (77)
15th Alan Mis / Denis Lichtenberger (79)
16th John Scinta / Fred Varga
Tee Time Assignments
10:30 Frey Ryder Gast McKay
10:38 Neuschel McIntosh Card Koester
10:46 Nieminen Teglash Munro Nemetz
10:54 Kostek Menchini Kelly Glichowski
11:02 Mihai Mihai Martin Setlock
11:10 Attea Coyne Scinta Varga
11:18 Regensdorfer Goldbach Pittsley Pittsley
11:26 Wargala Marhofer Provenzola Scapillato
11:34 Taylor Boncore Ciurczak Destino
11:42 Ciurczak Holody Cummings Downey
11:50 Ratzel Nowak Gaston Groll
12:00 Whalen Padak Jr Ward Suto
12:08 Eddy Flanders Williams Weaver
12:16 Messing Shanahan Sadowski Mosca Jr
12:24 Townsend Cratsenberg Mis Lichtenberger
12:32 Mariconda Knisley Carpenter Pantano
12:40 Herberger Chowaniec Fierle Dunford
Is there any way we can get an early tee time for the B-flight on Saturday the 3rd. I’m in the B flight with Norm Nieminen. It involves a family medical concern. Its greatly appreciated if possible.
Thanks
John Teglash